Rate our Institution

Members of staff

TEACHING STAFF

 

NO.

TEACHERS NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

MUTUNGI K. GLORY

PRINCIPAL

2.

JEREMIAH MUGO

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

3.

EUNICE NJENGA

REGISTRAR

4.

BEATRICE RUKUNGA

DEAN OF STUDENTS

5.

TIKVA W. GICHOHI

G & C CO-ORDINATOR

6.

ALFRED MUTAVA

I. A. L. O.

7.

NJIRAINI STEPHEN KINYUA

ASS. REGISTRAR

8.

KARWITHA MUGAMBI

ASS. DEAN OF STUDENTS

9.

JANE GICHUHI

HOD BUSINESS DEPT

10.

JULIUS NG’ANG’A

HOD ICT DEPARTMENT

11.

SOLOMON GITHINJI

HOD LIBERAL DEPARTMENT

12.

NJUGUNA G. WAMBUI

EXAMINATIONS OFFICER

13.

ALICE NGUNU N.

HOD CT DEPARTMENT

14.

HARRISON MWANGI MUTURI

HOS ACCOUNTS

15.

CHARLES THURANIRA

PC CORDINATOR & GAMES MASTER

16.

NJERU HELLEN MUTITU

ASS. HOD BUSINESS DEPT

17.

HELLEN WASIKE

ASS. HOD ICT DEPT

18.

NICETA M. KINGE

HOD FOOD & BEVERAGE

19.

STELLA RIUNGU

ASS. HOD CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY

20.

PATRICK KARIUKI

ASS.G & C CO-ORDINATOR

21.

NAHASHON KIARIE

ASS MANAGEMENT REPRESENTATIVE

22.

LOISE NZIOKA

ASS.  IALO DEPT

23.

FAITH WARUGURU

ASS. GAMES MISTRESS

24.

DORIS M. NDWIGA

PATRON CADET

25.

ANN IGECHA

LECTURER BUSINESS

26.

KAMAU P. NJOROGE

LECTURER BUSINESS

27.

GATHECHA G. LOISE

LECTURER BUSINESS

28.

MUTUNGI CHARLES K.

LECTURER BUSINESS

29.

HANNAH MWANGI MUTHONI

LECTURER BUSINESS

30.

MURIUNGI CAROLYNE M.

LECTURER F & B

31.

ANN WAMBUI

LECTURER ICT

32.

KIRUJA GILBERT M.

LECTURER F & B

33.

MARY NDIRANGU

LECTURER F & B

34.

KEPHER BONDO

LECTURER ELECTRICAL ENG

35.

NGARI PURITY NYAMBURA

LECTURER CT

36.

TIKVA W. GICHOHI

LECTURER CT

37.

MURATHE DORCAS MWENDE

ASS EXAMS OFFICER

38.

REDEMPTA INZUGA

LECTURER  F & B

39.

NZIOKA LOISE NTHULE

LECTURER  ICT

40.

BARNABAS MUIGAI

LECTURER ELECTRICAL

41.

WANJIKU NTHIONG’O MARGARET

LECTURER BUSINESS

42.

MUTUA K. DORCAS

LECTURER BUSINESS

43.

PETER MUTWIRI

LECTURER LIBERAL

44.

MARY NGOCI NJURA

LECTURER CT

45.

PATRICK ANDAI

LECTURER F & B

46.

NANCY WARUGURU WAIGWA

LECTURER F & B

47.

PRISCILLA GACHERU

LECTURER BUSINESS

48.

PETER WANJOHI MWANIKI

LECTURER BUSINESS

49.

MUNENE JAMES

LECTURER ACCOUNTING

50.

ERNEST GATOBU

LECTURER BUSINESS

51.

JOEL BUNDI

LECTURER  F & B

52.

EUNICE KAMAU

LECTURER   F & B

53.

PURITY GITUMA

LECTURER CT

54.

ROSE NGATIA

LECTURER CT

55.

STEPHEN KIBIRU M.

LECTURER BUSINESS

56.

ALICE MIRING’U NJERI

LECTURER BUSINESS

57.

FUNDI NJERU

HOD ELECTRICAL ENGINERRING

58.

PETERSON NDERI

LECTURER BUSINESS

59.

STELLA MUREGA

ASS HOD LIBERAL

60.

CHRISTINE NYAGA

LECTURER F&B

61.

STEPHEN KIMANI

LECTURER BUSINESS

62.

PATRICK ANDAI

LECTURER F&B

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

 

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1.

JACKLINE GAKII

FINANCE OFFICER

2.

CAROL MUGUNA

ACCOUNTS CLERK

3.

CAROLINE MAKENA

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY

4.

LILIAN KANANU

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

5.

JOSEPHINE KAGWENE

CATERESS

6.

SR.AILEEN MUTHONI

NURSE

7

KELLY GAKII CHOMBA

LIBRARIAN

7.

PAUL MUSUNGU

ICT TECHNICIAN

8.

JOHN MUTHAMIA

STOREKEEPER

10.

ROSE NTINYARI

ASS. HOUSEKEEPER

11.

PATRICK KIRIMI

DRIVER

12.

ELIJAH NCEBERE

DRIVER

13.

PHILLIP MURERWA

SECURITY OFFICER

14.

GERVASIO M’AMATHI

HEAD COOK

15.

EDWARD GITONGA

COOK

16.

ERNEST KIUNGA

COOK II

17

PETER MURIUNGI

COOK

21.

FRANCIS MURITHI

FARM MANAGER

22.

LYDIAH NKATHA

PROCUREMENT OFFICER

TOWN CAMPUS

23

NANCY KAGWIRIA

RECEPTIONIST

24

DOUGLAS MUCHUI

COMPUTER PACKAGES INSTRUCTOR

 

Ou Visitors Counter

mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
mod_vvisit_counterToday39
mod_vvisit_counterYesterday170
mod_vvisit_counterThis week209
mod_vvisit_counterLast week924
mod_vvisit_counterThis month2439
mod_vvisit_counterLast month3056
mod_vvisit_counterAll days122432

We have: 37 guests online
Your IP: 54.162.105.241
 , 
Today: Oct 24, 2017
Visitors Counter

Connect with us on



Search our Website

Resources

Popular


Copyright © Nkabune TTI 2016 All Rights Reserved...Proudly Designed and Maintained by Web Admin Nkabune TTI.